Tag Archive | Rainbow

Strong Heart Episodes 155-157 (Eng Subs)

Strong Heart Episodes 155-157 (Eng Subs)

 

 

[11/20/2012] Strong Heart Episode 155 (Boom Academy Idol Audition)

Eunhyuk (Super Junior), Jisook (Rainbow), Kwanghee (ZE:A), Son Dambi, Ren (NU’EST)

 

[11/27/2012] Strong Heart Episode 156

Song Jihyo, Eunhyuk (Super Junior), Jisook (Rainbow), Kwanghee (ZE:A), Son Dambi, Shisandong Tiger, Ren (NU’EST)

 

[12/04/2012] Strong Heart Episode 157

Lee Sangyeob, Park Minha, Park Hyerim, Kim Soohyun, Eunhyuk (Super Junior), Jisook (Rainbow), Kwanghee (ZE:A), Insoo (Myname)

 

  Continue reading

[10/01/2012] Titan Idols (Eng Subs)

[10/01/2012] Titan Idols (Eng Subs)

 

2012 Chuseok Special

MCs – Leeteuk & Shindong (Super Junior)

2PM, MBLAQ, INFINITE, U-Kiss, B.A.P, ZE:A, Teen Top, BTOB

KARA, SISTAR, After School, Secret, Rainbow, APink, Jewelry, Girls’ Day

 

  Continue reading

[05/19/2012] Invincible Youth S2 Episode 24 with Sungmin (Eng Subs)

[05/19/2012] Invincible Youth S2 Episode 24 with Sungmin (Eng Subs)

MCs: Lee Soo Geun, Ji Hyun Woo, Boom

G8 Members: Amber (f(x)), Suzy (miss A), Bora (Sistar), Yewon (Jewelry), Woori (Rainbow), Jiyoung (KARA), Hyoyeon & Sunny (SNSD)

Special Guest: Sungmin (Super Junior)

 

  Continue reading

2011 MBC Gayo Daejejun

2011 MBC Gayo Daejejun

 

 

Super Junior – Mr. Simple, Bonamana (Remix)

 

 

  Continue reading

2011 SBS Gayo Daejun

2011 SBS Gayo Daejun

 

 

Super Junior – Superman, Mr. Simple

 

 

  Continue reading

[2011] Idol Star Athletics & Swimming Championship

[2011] Idol Star Athletics & Swimming Championship

 

**NO ENGLISH SUBS

SHINee, MBLAQ, 2AM, 2PM, Seungri (Big Bang), B2ST, ZE:A, U-KISS, Dalmatian, Infinite, TOUCH, Teen Top, Lee Jang Woo, Son Ho Young, Ha Min Kwan, Kim Kyung Jin, Marco

Miss A, f(x), Rainbow, IU, G.NA, After School, 4minute, Nine Muses, SISTAR, Secret, Dal Shabet, Girl’s Day, Semi (LPG), An Jin Kyung, NS Yoonji

 

  Continue reading

[2011] Idol Star Athletics Championship

[09/13/2011] Idol Star Athletics Championship

 

(Note: The videos of this variety show has some English subs. The videos aren’t fully subbed meaning that there are some parts of the show that have no subs.)

Team A – Super Junior, SHINee, TRAX, CSJH – Dana & Sunday
Team B – SISTAR, Boyfriend
Team C – ZE:A, Jewelry, Nine Muses
Team D – T-ARA, Davichi, 5DOLLS, Hong Jin Young
Team E – Rainbow, Teen Top
Team F – G.NA, MBLAQ, A-PINK
Team G – Miss A, Infinite
Team H – B1A4, Dalshabet
Team I – Min Kyung Hoon, Dalmatian, Sunny Hill
Team J – Hwanhee, 8eight, Mighty Mouth, Star Audition Contestants
Team K – X-CROSS, Rania
Team L – Han Groo, NS Yoonji, Brave Girls, Kim Kyung Jin

 

  Continue reading